Thursday, 6 November 2014

Who is the authorized person to furnish the report under section 92E of the Transfer Pricing Regulation Act in India ?

Who is the authorized person to furnish the report under section 92E of the Transfer Pricing Regulation Act in India ?



Any person who has involved in an international transaction in the previous year shall submit the report in Form 3CEB through a Chartered Accountant, duly verified and certified by him, on or before the date ( i.e. 30th September ( of every year) ) prescribed by the authority, furnishing all the required details .

Post a comment

 
Copyright © 2014 Taxation4u | Disclimer